UA-8207629-28

Early Childhood

List of 4 members.

  • Lauren Augusta 

    Jr. Kindergarten Teacher
    University of Colorado - MA
    Ohio Northern University - BS
  • Lauri Linton 

    Preschool Teacher
    Bank Street College of Education - MS
    Barnard College, Columbia University - BA
    Bio
  • Kim Schofield 

    Teaching Assistant & MS Office Manager
    University of Utah - AS
    Bio
  • Sara Swenson 

    Teaching Assistant
    University of Texas at Austin - BBA
    Bio

Specialists

List of 7 members.

  • Stephanie Carter 

    Learning Specialist
    Grand Canyon University - MA
    Western Washington University - BA
    Bio
  • Lily Hye Soo Dixon 

    Performing Arts Teacher
    Southern Utah University - BFA
    Bio
  • Tom Gatta 

    Wellness Teacher
    Castleton State College - BS
  • Kathryn Hopkins 

    Learning Support Specialist
    University of Delaware - MA
    University of Delaware - BS
    Bio
  • Keiko Ito 

    Spanish Teacher
    Sophia University - BA
    Bio
  • Susan Parker 

    Visual Arts Teacher
    University of Vermont - Teaching Certification
    University of Vermont - BA
    Bio
  • Joanne Staral 

    Science Teacher
    Westminster College - MA
    University of Wisconsin - BS
    Bio

Lower School

List of 7 members.

  • Nicole Bunting 

    4th Grade Teacher
    University of Utah - BS
    Bio
  • Ramsay (Hill) Chodounsky 

    3rd Grade Teacher
    Harvard University - M. Ed.
    Middlebury College - BA
    Bio
  • Meg Marsland 

    4th Grade Teacher
    University of Northern Colorado - MA
    Sarah Lawrence College - BA
    Bio
  • Leo Moshier 

    5th Grade Teacher
    Minnesota State University - MS
    Roberts Wesleyan College - BS
    Bio
  • Kaara Peterson 

    1st Grade Teacher
    University of Utah - BS
    Bio
  • Martha Polichette 

    2nd Grade Teacher
    University of Utah - BS
    Hilbert College - AS
    Bio
  • Theresa Roberts 

    Kindergarten Teacher
    Fairfield University - MA
    Southern Connecticut State University - BA
    Bio

Staff

List of 3 members.

  • Jennifer Kanzler 

    Office Manager
    University of Arizona - BA
  • Maclean Micki Little 

    Salt Lake Community College - AA in process
    Bio
  • Kim Schofield 

    Teaching Assistant & MS Office Manager
    University of Utah - AS

Middle School

List of 7 members.

  • Lindsay Wellman 

    Middle School Director & Visual Arts Teacher
    Hamilton College - BA
    Bio
  • Charlotte Friedman 

    Science Teacher
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill - Teacher Certification
    University of North Carolina - Wilmington - BA
    Bio
  • Tom Gatta 

    Wellness Teacher
    Castleton State College - BS
    Bio
  • Jessica Huser 

    Spanish Teacher
    Indiana University - MAT
    Butler University - BA
    Bio
  • Jessie Levesque 

    English & Communications Teacher
    University of New Hamphsire - BA
    Bio
  • Robin McGinn 

    Middle School English & History
    Colorado State University - PhD
    Albertson College of Idaho - BS
    Bio
  • Jim Zimmermann 

    Math & History Teacher
    University of Pennsylvania - MS
    Washington University - BA
    Bio

Administrative Team

List of 6 members.

  • Mr.  Bruce Shoup 

    Interim Head of School
    Antioch University - M.Ed
    John Carroll University - BA
    Bio
  • Ms. Tess Miner-Farra 

    Assistant Head of School & Communications/Marketing Director
    435-649-2791
    University of Utah - MA
    Wells College - BA
    Bio
  • Mrs. Jane Phillips 

    Interim Lower School Director
    University of Denver - MA
    Mount Holyoke College - BA
  • Ms. Melanie (Ogan) Pickens 

    Director of Studies & Technology
    University of Tennessee - MA
    Brigham Young University - BA
    Bio
  • Mrs. Margie Sherer 

    Advancement Director
    435-649-2791
    University of Utah - BS
    Bio
  • Ms. Lindsay Wellman 

    Middle School Director & Visual Arts Teacher
    435-649-2791
    Hamilton College - BA